HALL of HONOR 

Army Master Sgt. Jefferson D. Davis

December 5, 2001 

Army Sgt. 1st Class Daniel H. Petithory

December 5, 2001

 

Army Staff Sgt. Brian C. Prosser

December 5, 2001  


Navy Electrician’s Mate Fireman Apprentice Michael J. Jakes Jr.

December 4, 2001 

Army Pvt. 2 Giovanny Maria

November 29, 2001 
 

Navy Electronics Technician 3rd Class Benjamin Johnson

November 18, 2001 
 

Navy Engineman 1st Class Vincent Parker

November 18, 2001 
 

Navy Machinist’s Mate Fireman Apprentice Bryant L. Davis

November 7, 2001 
 

Army Spc. Jonn J. Edmunds

October 19, 2001 
 

Army Pfc. Kristofor T. Stonesifer

October 19, 2001 

Air Force Master Sgt. Evander E. Andrews

October 10, 2001 
 

Army Master Sgt. Jefferson D. Davis

December 5, 2001 
 

Army Sgt. 1st Class Daniel H. Petithory

December 5, 2001 
 

Army Staff Sgt. Brian C. Prosser

December 5, 2001 
 

Navy Electrician’s Mate Fireman Apprentice Michael J. Jakes Jr.

December 4, 2001 
 

Army Pvt. 2 Giovanny Maria

November 29, 2001 
 

Navy Electronics Technician 3rd Class Benjamin Johnson

November 18, 2001 
 

Navy Engineman 1st Class Vincent Parker

November 18, 2001 
 

Navy Machinist’s Mate Fireman Apprentice Bryant L. Davis

November 7, 2001 
 

Army Spc. Jonn J. Edmunds

October 19, 2001 
 

Army Pfc. Kristofor T. Stonesifer

October 19, 2001 
 

Air Force Master Sgt. Evander E. Andrews

October 10, 2001 
 

Army Master Sgt. Jefferson D. Davis

December 5, 2001 
 

Army Sgt. 1st Class Daniel H. Petithory

December 5, 2001 
 

Army Staff Sgt. Brian C. Prosser

December 5, 2001 
 

Navy Electrician’s Mate Fireman Apprentice Michael J. Jakes Jr.

December 4, 2001 
 

Army Pvt. 2 Giovanny Maria

November 29, 2001 
 

Navy Electronics Technician 3rd Class Benjamin Johnson

November 18, 2001 
 

Navy Engineman 1st Class Vincent Parker

November 18, 2001 
 

Navy Machinist’s Mate Fireman Apprentice Bryant L. Davis

November 7, 2001 
 

Army Spc. Jonn J. Edmunds

October 19, 2001 
 

Army Pfc. Kristofor T. Stonesifer

October 19, 2001 
 

Air Force Master Sgt. Evander E. Andrews

October 10, 2001 

 

The Fallen 2002

Army Sgt. Steven Checo

December 20, 2002 
 

Army Pvt. 2 James Henry Ebbers

October 14, 2002 
 

Marine Lance Cpl. Antonio J. Sledd

October 8, 2002 
 

Army Sgt. 1st Class Mark Jackson

October 2, 2002 
 

Army Sgt. 1st Class Christopher J. Speer

August 7, 2002 
 

Air Force Tech. Sgt. Sean M. Corlew

June 12, 2002

 

Air Force Staff Sgt. Anissa A. Shero

June 12, 2002 
 

Army Sgt. 1st Class Peter P. Tycz II

June 12, 2002 
 

Army Sgt. Gene Arden Vance Jr.

May 19, 2002 
 

Army Staff Sgt. Brian T. Craig

April 15, 2002 
 

Army Staff Sgt. Justin J. Galewski

April 15, 2002 
 

Army Sgt. Jamie O. Maugans

April 15, 2002 
 

Army Sgt. 1st Class Daniel A. Romero

April 15, 2002 

Navy Chief Hospital Corpsman (SEAL) Matthew J. Bourgeois

March 27, 2002 
 

Army Spc. Marc A. Anderson

March 4, 2002 
 

Air Force Tech. Sgt. John A. Chapman

March 4, 2002 
 

Army Pfc. Matthew A. Commons

March 4, 2002 
 

Army Sgt. Bradley S. Crose

March 4, 2002 
 

Air Force Senior Airman Jason D. Cunningham

March 4, 2002 
 

Navy Aviation Boatswain’s Mate 1st Class Neil C. Roberts

March 4, 2002 

< HALL of HONOR >

This site is created and sponsored by MIKE M INC. GLOBAL BRAND DEVELOPMENT U.S.A. ©2020 The Gene Vance Jr. Foundation ALL RIGHTS RESERVED